deadload weights

Italian translation: peso carico morto/zavorra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deadload weights
Italian translation:peso carico morto/zavorra
Entered by: cecilia metta

20:22 Jul 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: deadload weights
Establish the weight of
(a) bulk load
(b) built-up ULDs
and provide the load control unit with deadload weights
Cinzia Marcelli
peso carico morto/zavorra
Explanation:
credo che la traduzione sia questa ti do dei riferimenti che ho trovato in rete spero ti siano di aiuto...ciao cecilia
www.dhollandiaitalia.com/pict/prodotti/pdf/DH-LK.pdf
www.spola.it/spola - persone.pdf
www.sartorius-mechatronics.com/fileadmin/sartorius_pdf/alle... - Risultati supplementari
www.liberliber.it/biblioteca/p/padula/persone_in_calabria/p...
Selected response from:

cecilia metta
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pesi a carico permanente/morto
Gianluca Marras
3peso carico morto/zavorra
cecilia metta


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peso carico morto/zavorra


Explanation:
credo che la traduzione sia questa ti do dei riferimenti che ho trovato in rete spero ti siano di aiuto...ciao cecilia
www.dhollandiaitalia.com/pict/prodotti/pdf/DH-LK.pdf
www.spola.it/spola - persone.pdf
www.sartorius-mechatronics.com/fileadmin/sartorius_pdf/alle... - Risultati supplementari
www.liberliber.it/biblioteca/p/padula/persone_in_calabria/p...

cecilia metta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pesi a carico permanente/morto


Explanation:
.

Gianluca Marras
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search