International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

unaudited

Polish translation: niezbadane

11:03 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: unaudited
czy jest polski odpowiednik nieopisowy? chodzi o skonsolidowany raport sytuacji finansowej firmy
gabik
Polish translation:niezbadane
Explanation:
... przez biegłego rewidenta sprawozdanie finansowe
nie brzmi specjalnie, ale raczej już się przyjęło
ew. niepoddane badaniu, niezweryfikowane ...
http://tinyurl.com/3qnnk
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sprawozdanie nieaudytowane
Magdalena Harrison
3niezbadane
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niezbadane


Explanation:
... przez biegłego rewidenta sprawozdanie finansowe
nie brzmi specjalnie, ale raczej już się przyjęło
ew. niepoddane badaniu, niezweryfikowane ...
http://tinyurl.com/3qnnk

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafal Korycinski: Wprawdzie uważam, że kontrpropozycja bardziej pasuje, ale "niezbadane" mi się bardzo podoba. Na przykład w zdaniu "Niezbadane są sprawodzania finansowe ":-)
8 hrs

neutral  legato: Brawo Rafal!
9 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sprawozdanie nieaudytowane


Explanation:
www.bph.pl/res/docs/det/bphsfio_aktzarz.pdf

www.fundusze.mbank.com.pl/doc/BPH_OBLIGACJI.PDF

co.multibank.pl/images/Centrum/ binaries/BinaryPL/6625/CAIB_SKARB_6625.PDF

www2.skandia.pl/fundusze/bph4.pdf

www.money.pl/gieldy/profile/ komunikat/k=41430/zakl=3/nazwa=IGR - 31k

itd.

Magdalena Harrison
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanctus
7 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search