beanbag

Portuguese translation: jogo cornhole/acerte o alvo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beanbag
Portuguese translation:jogo cornhole/acerte o alvo

00:05 Dec 24, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-12-27 03:10:27 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Jogos de bar
English term or phrase: beanbag
É um jogo. Tem uma placa e uns saquinhos com enchimento (beanbag), 4 pra cada time, que são jogados no buraco da placa.
eles chamam de beanbag a coisa como um todo

Link com foto do produto:

https://www.darts.com/home-gaming-tables/harley-davidson-bea...

Complete your game collections with the Harley Davidson Bean Bag Toss. Two wooden game boards with the popular Harley Davidson flaming design. 8 bean bags: 4 orange and 4 black. Bean bags features a white Bar & Shield logo. Custom carrying bag for easy transportation. Board Dimensions: 24’‘ x 35 1/2’‘ x 1 1/2’‘.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
jogo cornhole/acerte o alvo
Explanation:
https://www.dedobrinquedo.com.br/cornhole--acerte-o-alvo-ver...

https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-1734864379-cornhole-...

https://www.americanas.com.br/produto/1913224455?opn=YSMESP&...

E chamam os saquinhos de...saquinhos de feijão ou milho.
Selected response from:

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Grading comment
É isso mesmo. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jogo cornhole/acerte o alvo
Felipe Lacerda
3jogo tipo beanbag
Felipe Tomasi
3jogo do saco de feijão
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jogo cornhole/acerte o alvo


Explanation:
https://www.dedobrinquedo.com.br/cornhole--acerte-o-alvo-ver...

https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-1734864379-cornhole-...

https://www.americanas.com.br/produto/1913224455?opn=YSMESP&...

E chamam os saquinhos de...saquinhos de feijão ou milho.

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
É isso mesmo. Obrigada.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jogo do saco de feijão


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jogo tipo beanbag


Explanation:
https://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1983-21172017000100217...

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search