Music artwork

Portuguese translation: Ilustração de música(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Music artwork
Portuguese translation:Ilustração de música(s)
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:31 Jun 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Computers
English term or phrase: Music artwork
Music artwork - accessibility label for the image displayed above a list of songs.

Seria "Imagem de música", "Ilustração de música". Obrigada pelas sugestões.
Cintia Galbo
Ilustração de música(s)
Explanation:
Penso que a sua sugestão está correcta.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Ilustração de música(s)
Ana Vozone
4Ilustração referente à música
Ana Rita Santiago
4arte musical
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
music artwork
arte musical


Explanation:
sugestão

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
music artwork
Ilustração de música(s)


Explanation:
Penso que a sua sugestão está correcta.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliveira Simões: Também acho, se bem que também pode ter outro sentido. Veja nota adicional.
53 mins
  -> Obrigada, Oliveira Simões!

agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, itineuropa!

agree  Sueli Astrini
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sueli!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
music artwork
Ilustração referente à música


Explanation:
Ou "imagem/ilustração de música".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs (2018-06-20 17:33:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Olá, Cíntia. Obrigada pelo recado. Não faço questão da pontuação. Os pontos dados à Ana estão bem dados. Boa sorte!


    https://www.google.com.br/search?q=%22ilustra%C3%A7%C3%A3o+de+m%C3%BAsica%22&tbm=isch&tbo=u&source=univ&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwiY0e-9puDbAhXCCpAKHS
Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oi, Ana Rita, eu gostei de "imagem de música", mas como você colocou "ilustração referente à música", pontuei para a Ana Vozone. Muito obrigada mesmo assim!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search