follow Ids

Portuguese translation: (nomes de) usuários a serem seguidos

17:11 Feb 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: follow Ids
MailTo Handler
Please add keywords or followIds to configure.
Please select a group to configure.

Texts reads "followIds", but I'm assuming it should be separate.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:(nomes de) usuários a serem seguidos
Explanation:
Considerando a informação adicional na discussão, talvez algo como

followIDs = IDs of users to be followed
=
(nomes de) usuários a serem seguidos

Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(nomes de) usuários a serem seguidos
Matheus Chaud
4identificação para monitoramento
Mario Freitas
4IDs de acompanhamento
Vinicius Guerreiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
follow ids
IDs de acompanhamento


Explanation:
Veja a referência.


    https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/1008080?hl=pt-BR
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
follow IDs
(nomes de) usuários a serem seguidos


Explanation:
Considerando a informação adicional na discussão, talvez algo como

followIDs = IDs of users to be followed
=
(nomes de) usuários a serem seguidos



Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 363

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Henrique Serra
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
follow ids
identificação para monitoramento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 186




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search