identification trace label

Portuguese translation: rótulo de rastreamento de identificação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:identification trace label
Portuguese translation:rótulo de rastreamento de identificação
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

20:41 Sep 25, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: identification trace label
An identification trace label is attached to the Tyvek covered blister.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
rótulo de rastreamento de identificação
Explanation:
ou etiqueta de rastreamento de identificação
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rótulo de rastreamento de identificação
Paulo Gasques
4etiqueta de identificação para rastreamento
airmailrpl
3código de/para a identificação e rastreabilidade
jorges


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rótulo de rastreamento de identificação


Explanation:
ou etiqueta de rastreamento de identificação

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: etiqueta de rastreamento para identificação
19 mins
  -> Thanks little Paul

agree  Oliveira Simões: etiqueta...
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Oliveira

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Freitas

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado Antonio

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etiqueta de identificação para rastreamento


Explanation:
identification trace label => etiqueta de identificação para rastreamento

Tag Agulha Tag RFID - Rastreamento RFID em Tempo Real
https://www.hidglobal.com.br/products/rfid-tags/.../nail-tag
Estas etiquetas RFID são instaladas de forma rápida e segura em paletes e contêineres, permitindo o rastreamento preciso em tempo real e fornecendo às

Etiquetas de identificação por radiofrequência ou RFID, são... - Logos ...
www.logosrastreamento.com.br/identificacao-por-radiofrequen...
Oct 27, 2017 - A identificação por radiofrequência, ou RFID, é um termo genérico para ... RFID é usado para tudo, desde rastreamento

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
código de/para a identificação e rastreabilidade


Explanation:
identificação e rastreamento

jorges
Does not meet criteria
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search