complete

Russian translation: См. ниже

08:25 Aug 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: complete
A flexible high-end Newsroom Computer System for Newsrooms of all sizes, all languages, worldwide
Octopus Newsroom delivers a robust, innovative newsroom computer system, designed for use by all areas within Digital Broadcasting.

The Octopus Newsroom Computer System (NRCS) facilitates editorial collaboration between news team members at every stage of the newscast production process, from initial receipt of task notification to complete and advanced news rundown management. Octopus goes beyond by providing the tools to publish your content to the web and social media channels from a single platform.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "complete and advanced news rundown management"

"news rundown management" - управление новостными рандаунами (рандаун = заголовок новости). Такой перевод есть в ТМ клиента.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
до полного/колмплексного управления новостными рандаунами на (по)следующих/завершающих этапах их (т.е. задний) выполнения

здесь "advanced" - близкий к завершению

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-08-10 09:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"задАний". Сорри.))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-08-10 12:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! "комплексного". Another misprint.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См. ниже
George Phil
3всеобъемлющим
Denis Putko
3до завершающей стадии применения самых современных средств манипуляции новостными потоками
Vladimir Spiridonov
3законченное [управление]
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
законченное [управление]


Explanation:
от первоначального получения уведомления о задании до законченного и расширенного управления новостными рандаунами
напр.: техническую подготовку новостного рандауна к выходу в эфир ..., и один ... локальные МАМ-возможности управления производством новостных ..... не только расширенным диапазоном фиксированных значений (33 %, 66 % ... https://issuu.com/mediarama/docs/tkt1013


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
до полного/колмплексного управления новостными рандаунами на (по)следующих/завершающих этапах их (т.е. задний) выполнения

здесь "advanced" - близкий к завершению

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-08-10 09:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"задАний". Сорри.))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-08-10 12:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! "комплексного". Another misprint.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 191

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complete and advanced news rundown management
до завершающей стадии применения самых современных средств манипуляции новостными потоками


Explanation:
ДИАПАЗОН ЗАДАЧ: от начального извещения ДО завершающей стадии;
ADVANCED; NEWS; MANAGEMENT - это на вкус переводчика


Vladimir Spiridonov
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
всеобъемлющим


Explanation:
до всеобъемлющего и самого современного управления новостными рандаунами

либо

до самого современного управления новостными рандаунами с учетом всех особенностей (вопроса, бизнеса или на как красивее на Ваш взгляд)

Denis Putko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search