Urology exam

Russian translation: урологическое обследование

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Urology exam
Russian translation:урологическое обследование
Entered by: Doroteja

11:48 Apr 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Urology examination
English term or phrase: Urology exam
All general measurements and calculations in 2D mode, M mode, and Doppler are available for use with the Urology exam. The exam has specific 2D mode labels and a patient report.
Doroteja
Latvia
урологическое обследование
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-27 11:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полное урологическое обследование - это: мазки на инфекции методом ПЦР - 150 руб. за одну позицию (10-15 поз. по ситуации), УЗИ малого таза -600 руб. ...
www.onclinic.ru/conf/show.php?id=3818
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4урологическое обследование
Andrey Belousov (X)
3 +2урологический осмотр; осмотр у уролога
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urology exam
урологический осмотр; осмотр у уролога


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-27 11:50:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или все же \"экзамен по урологии\"?....

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
1 min

agree  Olga-Translator
5 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
urology exam
урологическое обследование


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-27 11:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полное урологическое обследование - это: мазки на инфекции методом ПЦР - 150 руб. за одну позицию (10-15 поз. по ситуации), УЗИ малого таза -600 руб. ...
www.onclinic.ru/conf/show.php?id=3818

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Olga-Translator
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yuliya Panas
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  tanyazst
10 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search