Document Workflow Schedule

Serbian translation: распоред/план управљања документима

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Document Workflow Schedule
Serbian translation:распоред/план управљања документима
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

09:39 May 14, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Document Workflow Schedule
The Agency shall obey the dates of delivery of each report and cyclic documents according to the “Document Workflow Schedule” which will be developed by the Agency and approved by Client.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
распоред/план управљања документима
Explanation:
http://www.cabinetpaperless.com/white-paper/implementing-doc...

После свега што сам о овоме прочитала, мислим да ''циркулација'' није решење, јер овде постоји тачна адреса на коју одређени документ у одређеном моменту треба да стигне. Ни ''проток'' ми не звучи као најсрећније решење (онда, можда, пре ''ток'' - ''распоред токова докумената'').
Selected response from:

Olivera R
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2plan protoka/cirkulacije dokumenata
Tanja Milosavljević
3 +2dinamika toka
Zoran Pavlovic
3 +1распоред/план управљања документима
Olivera R


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
document workflow schedule
plan protoka/cirkulacije dokumenata


Explanation:
...

Tanja Milosavljević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boban Stevanovski
15 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
16 hrs
  -> Hvala

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
document workflow schedule
dinamika toka


Explanation:
"plan i dinamika dostave" would cover both (type of) contents and time schedule, if applicable.

Zoran Pavlovic
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: "planirana dinamika dostave dokumenata"
2 hrs

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
document workflow schedule
распоред/план управљања документима


Explanation:
http://www.cabinetpaperless.com/white-paper/implementing-doc...

После свега што сам о овоме прочитала, мислим да ''циркулација'' није решење, јер овде постоји тачна адреса на коју одређени документ у одређеном моменту треба да стигне. Ни ''проток'' ми не звучи као најсрећније решење (онда, можда, пре ''ток'' - ''распоред токова докумената'').

Olivera R
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search