sport and exercise

Spanish translation: Estudiantes de cienciad del deporte

23:58 Feb 9, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: sport and exercise
Mil gracias

The Rugby Australia Building, in Sydney's Moore Park sports precinct (next to the Allianz Stadium and Sydney Cricket Ground), will be home to more than 100 sports professionals and over 700 sport and exercise students and researchers. They will have access to world-class amenities, including state-of-the-art training and research spaces, and high-performance laboratories.

El Rugby Australia Building, situado en el complejo deportivo Moore Park de Sídney (al lado del estadio Allianz Stadium y del Sydney Cricket Ground), albergará a más de 100 deportistas profesionales y a más de 700 estudiantes e investigadores de ciencias del deporte y del ejercicio??.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:Estudiantes de cienciad del deporte
Explanation:
Yo creo que se refiere a la carrera de deportes. En España sería estudiantes de ciencias del deporte
http://www.inef.upm.es//Estudiantes/Estudios/Grado
Selected response from:

Iñaki Vega Bayo
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Estudiantes de Ciencias de la)Actividad Física y del Deporte
patinba
3 +1estudiantes e investigadores del deporte y el ejercicio
JohnMcDove
3Estudiantes de cienciad del deporte
Iñaki Vega Bayo
3estudiantes e investigadores de las ciencias deportivas y del ejercicio
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estudiantes de cienciad del deporte


Explanation:
Yo creo que se refiere a la carrera de deportes. En España sería estudiantes de ciencias del deporte
http://www.inef.upm.es//Estudiantes/Estudios/Grado

Iñaki Vega Bayo
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudiantes e investigadores del deporte y el ejercicio


Explanation:
Diría yo...

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1765

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Juan. :-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estudiantes e investigadores de las ciencias deportivas y del ejercicio


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Estudiantes de Ciencias de la)Actividad Física y del Deporte


Explanation:
Anecafyde
https://anecafyde.es/
Sin categoría. La Asamblea Nacional de Estudiantes de Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte de España celebró, del 10 al 13 de Noviembre, su XIII Asamblea General Ordinaria en el Institut Nacional d'Educació Física de Catalunya de Barcelona. En dicho encuentro participaron 60 representantes de estudiantes ...
El estudiante de Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte - Grado ...
www.qestudio.com/estudiante-ciencias-actividad-fisica-depor...
El grado de Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte con el testimonio de un estudiante.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
8 hrs
  -> Gracias !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search