KudoZ home » English » Insurance

Trojan Services

English translation: business name


08:04 Jun 29, 2004
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Trojan Services
Dental Front Office
Insurance & Trojan Services
Rahi Moosavi
Canada
English translation:business name
Explanation:
Trojan Professional Services, Inc.
For almost 30 years, Trojan has been supporting the dental profession by providing a portfolio of business services which allows your office to do accurate treatment planning and make financial arrangements based upon your patient's insurance coverage.
http://www.trojanonline.com/

Insurance benefit database - Comprehensive, immediate, on-site insurance database access through Trojan™ Professional Services, Inc. (not available in all areas). Again, this module is included with the program but you must register with Trojan™ to use it.
http://www.starbytesystems.com/program_features.htm
Selected response from:

Olga Judina
Latvia
Grading comment
thanks! Just what I needed to know...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5business name
Olga Judina
4spyware, worms and viruses etc.
airmailrpl
3Commercial catering equipment engineers who repair and maintain electric and gas ovens.
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trojan services
business name


Explanation:
Trojan Professional Services, Inc.
For almost 30 years, Trojan has been supporting the dental profession by providing a portfolio of business services which allows your office to do accurate treatment planning and make financial arrangements based upon your patient's insurance coverage.
http://www.trojanonline.com/

Insurance benefit database - Comprehensive, immediate, on-site insurance database access through Trojan™ Professional Services, Inc. (not available in all areas). Again, this module is included with the program but you must register with Trojan™ to use it.
http://www.starbytesystems.com/program_features.htm

Olga Judina
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Grading comment
thanks! Just what I needed to know...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa: ¡Me encanta tu imagen! :)
23 mins

agree  Aisha Maniar
25 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
43 mins

agree  Judith Platter
1 hr

agree  Asghar Bhatti
5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trojan services
Commercial catering equipment engineers who repair and maintain electric and gas ovens.


Explanation:
Commercial catering equipment engineers who repair and maintain electric and gas ovens.


    Reference: http://derbyshire.great-british-pages.co.uk/Detailed/112.htm...
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trojan services
spyware, worms and viruses etc.


Explanation:
If this is about a soft ware program, it probably has to do with protecdtion against worms and viruses etc.

Sponsored LinksWhich Trojan Removers?
Compare and Download Up To 4 Top
Trojan Virus Removers for Free.
SpywareRemoversReview.com

Trojans
Scan & Delete Trojans & Spyware
Scan your PC Absolutely Free Now!
SpywareZapper.com

To provide additional protection, the free Qwik-Fix tool from www.pivx.com is helpful. Qwik-Fix adjusts Windows security settings to block a number of holes in Windows features that most users do not use. Vulnerabilities addressed by Qwik-Fix include IE Zone crossing exploits, RPC/DCOM problems, HTA mime-type abuse, Windows Messenger desktop spam, Stream File writing and Trojan services, and protocol handler problems. The program supports systems running Windows 95 through 2003 Server and provides for automatic updates.
http://www.nwfusion.com/columnists/2004/517internet.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2004-06-29 09:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction:
If this is about a soft ware program, it probably has to do with protection against spyware, worms and viruses etc.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4