KudoZ home » English » Other

you are still on my mind

English translation: I am still thinking of you / I am still attached to you


15:29 Aug 29, 2008
English to English translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: you are still on my mind
you are still on my mind
mongoo
Belgium
English translation:I am still thinking of you / I am still attached to you
Explanation:
Selected response from:

xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11I am still thinking of you / I am still attached to youxxxVlad Shamail
5чи одоо ч гэсэн миний бодол санаанаас гардаггүй
Tsogt Gombosuren
4 +1I can't forget you.lindaellen
5I have you present
José J. Martínez
4I am still thinking about your case, your proposal
Phong Le
4I just can't forget you / I will always remember you.
Fernanda Rocha


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I have you present


Explanation:
Its another way to say this

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
I am still thinking of you / I am still attached to you


Explanation:


xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kyanzes
3 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  kmtext: Without further context, I'd say, "I am still thinking of you."
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Trudy Peters: with kmtext
16 mins
  -> thank you

agree  xxxcmwilliams: agree with kmtext
21 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Pnina
29 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Demi Ebrite: with kmtext
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
5 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs

agree  Dana Rinaldi
22 hrs

agree  Phong Le
1 day9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I can't forget you.


Explanation:
If you are looking for another way of saying this, or asking what it means, this might do.

Better yet tell us what you need.

lindaellen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fourth
1 day35 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I just can't forget you / I will always remember you.


Explanation:
Sug. :))

Fernanda Rocha
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
чи одоо ч гэсэн миний бодол санаанаас гардаггүй


Explanation:
If you want it in Mongolian, ...

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I am still thinking about your case, your proposal


Explanation:
if this is the context, a staff submit something to his supervisor.

Phong Le
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Dorota Nowakówna