Check us out ..

Italian translation: visitateci al XXXX

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:check us out
Italian translation:visitateci al XXXX
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

01:29 Jan 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / child care
English term or phrase: Check us out ..
Check us out.. segue tel and sito web.
Pasquale Capo
Canada
visitate il nostro sito
Explanation:
mi sembra però di avere incontrato questo verbo più spesso alla fine di una pagina: "check us out regularly..." tornate a visitarci regolarmente
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambe, alla fine ho deciso per visitateci al sitoXXXX
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1visitate il nostro sito
Elena Ghetti
1dacci un'occhiata / dateci un'occhiata
xxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
check us out ..
dacci un'occhiata / dateci un'occhiata


Explanation:
Possible options, many Google hits.

Ciao Pat, buon lavoro :-))

Elena



xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 169

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visitate il nostro sito


Explanation:
mi sembra però di avere incontrato questo verbo più spesso alla fine di una pagina: "check us out regularly..." tornate a visitarci regolarmente

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambe, alla fine ho deciso per visitateci al sitoXXXX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search