International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Real Estate

property development

Italian translation: sviluppo edilizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property development
Italian translation:sviluppo edilizio
Entered by: Giuli

15:44 Feb 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: property development
Based from our research, a high quality well established Real Estate company all things considered in Cyprus is actually a Developer known as the XXX. The XXX is synonymous with high-standard property development, specializing in the Limassol district. Powering the city’s continuous growth since 1960, the company has innumerable residential and commercial projects to its name, which have all played a part in Limassol’s development into the international business centre and cosmopolitan resort it is today.

Scusate la banalità della domanda ma in fase di rilettura mi sorgono tanti dubbi anche sciocchi...
Giuli
sviluppo edilizio
Explanation:
Una soluzione. Ciao!
Selected response from:

Daniela Carbini
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sviluppo immobiliare
favaro
4 +2sviluppo edilizioDaniela Carbini
4 +1edilizia
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4promozione immobiliare
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
edilizia


Explanation:
edilizia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-13 15:53:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esclusiva

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  deborahmelie
9 mins
  -> grazie deborah

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sviluppo edilizio


Explanation:
Una soluzione. Ciao!

Daniela Carbini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
1 hr

agree  xxxGabriella B.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promozione immobiliare


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sviluppo immobiliare


Explanation:
un'alternativa

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
10 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 hr