KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

SPD column, PLC

Portuguese translation: coluna SPD, PLC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SPD column, PLC
Portuguese translation:coluna SPD, PLC
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:30 May 21, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: SPD column, PLC
I knew nothing about high-technology equipment such as SPD column, PLC, which we use here at the plant
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
coluna SPD, PLC
Explanation:
:)
Sugiro manter as siglas no original (pelo menos até descobrir o que são)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 19:43:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No texto, é claro
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Mais um! Bam-bam-bam
Mais um! Bam-bam-bam
Mais um! Bam-bam-bam
Gratíssima a todos
- Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coluna SPD, PLC
Clauwolf
3 +2Siglas abaixo
Luciano Monteiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Siglas abaixo


Explanation:
SPD = Signal Processing and Display - Processamento e Exibição de Sinal
PLC = Programmable Logic Controller - Controlador de Lógica Programável


Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 571

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: PLC: controlador programável, SPD não sei
15 mins

agree  airmailrpl
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coluna SPD, PLC


Explanation:
:)
Sugiro manter as siglas no original (pelo menos até descobrir o que são)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 19:43:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No texto, é claro

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
Mais um! Bam-bam-bam
Mais um! Bam-bam-bam
Mais um! Bam-bam-bam
Gratíssima a todos
- Teresa