KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

office capabilities

Spanish translation: capacidad de la oficina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:office capabilities
Spanish translation:capacidad de la oficina
Entered by: margaret caulfield

03:03 Jul 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: office capabilities
"over time it is expected that the office capabilities will grow to provide a full-service operation".
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
capacidad de la oficina
Explanation:
Yo dejaría esto en singular, Eloisa.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
muchas gracias nuevamente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5capacidad de la oficinamargaret caulfield
4competencias de la oficina
Gealach
4posibilidades de la oficina
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posibilidades de la oficina


Explanation:
the office capabilities will grow = aumentarán las posibilidades de la oficina

Una manera de decirlo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
capacidad de la oficina


Explanation:
Yo dejaría esto en singular, Eloisa.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
muchas gracias nuevamente!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: Sí, mi piace cosí :)
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Yaotl

agree  Nelida Kreer: Creo que esta es la mejor manera de expresarlo. Estoy de acuerdo con dejarlo en singular en español.
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Niki-k

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Robert Mota
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Robert

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, AVRVM

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
competencias de la oficina


Explanation:
otra opción

Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32