track changes

Spanish translation: control de cambios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track changes
Spanish translation:control de cambios
Entered by: Ltemes

20:04 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / web site
English term or phrase: track changes
To accomplish our optimal SEO objectives on your behalf, it is imperative that each optimized page in your campaign contain a bare minimum of 250-300 words of keyword-rich content. Search engines take into consideration keyword placement within headings, sentences, paragraphs, and keyword density and keyword appropriateness when applying a relevancy algorithm. XXX (company) changes are visible in track changes.
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
control de cambios
Explanation:
Por lo menos así se llama en Word.

Nuevas Funcionalidades de Word 2003 - [ Translate this page ]
... Con la función Control de cambios (Track Changes) activada, se marca cualquier
inserción, eliminación o cambio de formato realizados por un revisor. ...
www.microsoft.com/spain/office/word/caracteristicas.asp - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-07 20:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] SLIMFs Review Committee Briefing
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... usando la modalidad “control de cambios” o “track changes”, y completar la
siguiente. información:. Nombre:. Organización: ...
www.fsc.org/slimf/docs/ SLMIF%20Boletin%203%20-Espanol.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6control de cambios
Ltemes
5 +1rastrear los cambios
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1Control de cambios
Christian Arista


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
control de cambios


Explanation:
Por lo menos así se llama en Word.

Nuevas Funcionalidades de Word 2003 - [ Translate this page ]
... Con la función Control de cambios (Track Changes) activada, se marca cualquier
inserción, eliminación o cambio de formato realizados por un revisor. ...
www.microsoft.com/spain/office/word/caracteristicas.asp - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-07 20:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] SLIMFs Review Committee Briefing
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... usando la modalidad “control de cambios” o “track changes”, y completar la
siguiente. información:. Nombre:. Organización: ...
www.fsc.org/slimf/docs/ SLMIF%20Boletin%203%20-Espanol.pdf - Similar pages

Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
1 min
  -> Gracias Asimenia.

agree  Teresa Gomez
2 mins
  -> Gracias Teresa.

agree  Natalia Zudaire
8 mins
  -> Gracias Natalia.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  RebeW
2 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Control de cambios


Explanation:
Tal como aparece en la versión en español de Microsoft Office

Christian Arista
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rastrear los cambios


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: too!
47 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search