امور مشارکتهای خارج از کشور و قراردادهای بین المللی

English translation: The department of oversea contributions and international contracts

10:27 Jan 20, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: امور مشارکتهای خارج از کشور و قراردادهای بین المللی
آیا این اسم یک سازمان است؟


با تشکر از

امور مشارکتهای خارج از کشور و قراردادهای بین المللی
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:The department of oversea contributions and international contracts
Explanation:
The department of oversea contributions and international contracts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-01-20 20:05:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Department: امور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-01-20 20:06:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

امور: department
e.g. امور دانشجویی: students' department
Selected response from:

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The department of oversea contributions and international contracts
Hojat Borumandi
5The overseas joint ventures and international arrangements section
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5foreign participation affairs and international contracts
Edward Plaisance Jr
4Overseas Contribution and International agreement affairs
Mohsen Askary


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Overseas Contribution and International agreement affairs


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2013-01-20 18:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: foreign contribution and international agreement affairs

Mohsen Askary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The department of oversea contributions and international contracts


Explanation:
The department of oversea contributions and international contracts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-01-20 20:05:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Department: امور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-01-20 20:06:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

امور: department
e.g. امور دانشجویی: students' department

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahram Chapari: I agree
8 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  Zeynab Tajik
14 hrs
  -> thank you very much

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foreign participation affairs and international contracts


Explanation:
You can Google it to see if it is an organization...I think it is a topic in a document

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2013-01-21 22:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instead of "participation" we can also use "partnership"

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The overseas joint ventures and international arrangements section


Explanation:
The overseas joint ventures and international arrangements section

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search