il a ete convenu ce qui suit

English translation: It has been agreed as follows

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:il a ete convenu ce qui suit
English translation:It has been agreed as follows
Entered by: LuizaB

07:29 Apr 13, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / domaine universitaire
French term or phrase: il a ete convenu ce qui suit
il s'agit d'une convention de direction de these entre 2 universites
LuizaB
It has been agreed as follows
Explanation:
Self-explanatory.
Selected response from:

Sarah Walls
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4It has been agreed as follows
Sarah Walls
4It was first noted/agreed that
Assimina Vavoula
3the two parties have agreed on the following terms and conditions
suezen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the two parties have agreed on the following terms and conditions


Explanation:
or measure (depending on what they are)

suezen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 234

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
It has been agreed as follows


Explanation:
Self-explanatory.

Sarah Walls
Australia
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy (X)
23 mins

agree  Christopher RH
38 mins

agree  Shaila Kamath
1 hr

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin: The following has been agreed to ...
5 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It was first noted/agreed that


Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-13 07:51:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

> it has been agreed as follows



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-13 07:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it is hereby agreed as follows:



Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search