cheminera

Italian translation: viaggerà

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cheminera
Italian translation:viaggerà
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

09:15 Mar 10, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / evento turistico
French term or phrase: cheminera
700 ans après la dissolution de l’Ordre au concile de Vienne de 1312, l’exposition Templiers. Une histoire, notre trésor révèlera l’histoire et la vie de l’Ordre en s’appuyant sur les dernières découvertes scientifiques. Le visiteur cheminera de l’imaginaire à la réalité historique.
nic
viaggerà
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4viaggerà
Giovanni Pizzati
4farà un percorso / si muoverà
Laura Cecci Dupuy
4compierà un viaggio
Ivana Giuliani
3percorrerà un itinerario
Giuseppina Manfredi (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farà un percorso / si muoverà


Explanation:
http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/cheminer

Laura Cecci Dupuy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percorrerà un itinerario


Explanation:
percorrerà un itinerario che lo porterà....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2012-03-10 09:31:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o che lo condurrà ecc...

Giuseppina Manfredi (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
viaggerà


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Ruggieri
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Giusy Comi: ...viaggerà con la fantasia...
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  traduc-IT
12 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  martinemoretti
1 day 10 hrs
  -> grazie

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compierà un viaggio


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2012-03-10 09:40:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o intraprenderà un viaggio
si tufferà in un viaggio

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search