KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Economics

mise en operation

Spanish translation: puesta en marcha o en, servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en operation
Spanish translation:puesta en marcha o en, servicio
Entered by: -- SSLL

12:40 Oct 31, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
French term or phrase: mise en operation
L'entreprneur s'engage à réaliser toutes les activités, travaux et foournitures pour l'achèvement, "mise en operation" et parfait fonctionnement de l'unite de valorisation energétique.
-- SSLL
puesta en marcha
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Millones de gracias a todos !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10puesta en marcha
hecdan
4 +2puesta en servicio
Eugenia Sánchez
4 +2implementación
Mariana Zarnicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
puesta en marcha


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Millones de gracias a todos !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Martinez
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Anabel Martínez
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Eugenia Sánchez: No me parece redundante, una cosa es poner en marcha o en funcionamiento algo y otra, a veces (¡cuántas!), muy distinta es lograr que funcione perfectamente.
28 mins
  -> sí, eso creo, gracias

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
58 mins

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr

agree  Marta Gavalda
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs

agree  Taru: Yo tampoco creo que puesta en marcha sea redundante con perfecto funcionamiento
14 hrs

agree  Egmont
1 day 5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implementación


Explanation:
otra opción..

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin: mas economico :)
8 mins
  -> Gracias awana!!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby!!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puesta en servicio


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza
9 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs