190 § (1) bekezdés a) pontja

English translation: Section 190(1)(a)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:190 § (1) bekezdés a) pontja
English translation:Section 190(1)(a)

17:11 Dec 28, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-12-31 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: 190 § (1) bekezdés a) pontja
Kedves Kollégák!
Tudnátok nekem segíteni?
190 § (1) bekezdés a) pontja
Itt mindig zavarban vagyok, hogy tudnám a legrövidebben, ám helyesen leírni.
Köszönöm a válaszotokat.
Ha tudtok egy általában érvényes támpontot adni, mert ez csak egy példa, nagyon megköszönném.
Üdvözlet és BUÉK mindenkinek.
Erika Juhász
Section 190(1)(a)
Explanation:
én is beszállok a partiba ezzel a megoldással
Selected response from:

János Untener
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2paragraph 1(a) of section 190
Attila Magyar
4 +2Section 190(1)(a)
János Untener
5Article 190(1)a)
Iain Coulthard
5section 190, par. (1) item a)
JANOS SAMU
5Item (a) of paragraph (1) §190
danny boyd


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Item (a) of paragraph (1) §190


Explanation:
Item (a) of paragraph (1) §190

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Danny Boyd! Thank you very much for your assistance again!!!!


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paragraph 1(a) of section 190


Explanation:
szerintem így lehet a legrövidebben

Attila Magyar
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kedves Attila! Köszönöm Neked is a segítséget, ez is tetszik. Most feladtátok a leckét, melyiket válasszam????


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szüdi Gábor
16 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana: Nem mindig a legrövidebb a leghelyesebb, sőt... Itt talán elég lesz ennyi.
1 day 11 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Section 190(1)(a)


Explanation:
én is beszállok a partiba ezzel a megoldással


János Untener
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: A bőség zavara, nagyon köszönöm, ezt is feljegyzem


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laszlo SZABO: Lehet még Article 190(1)(a) is.
54 mins

agree  Andras Mohay (X): Még ennél is rövidebben: "Sect. (~ Art.) 190(1)(a)" :-)
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
section 190, par. (1) item a)


Explanation:
Fontos megtartani az eredeti teljes és fél-zárójelezést is.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 183

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Article 190(1)a)


Explanation:
According to the European Parliament translation project guide there should be a hard space (ctrl+shift+space) between Article and 190, and no other spaces.

Iain Coulthard
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Iain, Thank you so much, European Parliament translation project guide, sounds good. What do you think, how can be so many possibilities, see above.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  János Untener: beleolvasnék ebbe a guide-ba, hol olvasható? forrás?
4 hrs
  -> Ahhoz dolgozni kell nekik. Egyébként, amikor 2002-3-ban dolgoztam a jogharmonizáció projektben akkor is ez volt a követelmény, hard space nélkül.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search