eccellenza del buon cibo e del buon bere

French translation: bonne table et bon vin pour vivre un moment d'excellence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:eccellenza del buon cibo e del buon bere
French translation:bonne table et bon vin pour vivre un moment d'excellence
Entered by: Sylvie Salzmann

08:24 Oct 31, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations
Italian term or phrase: eccellenza del buon cibo e del buon bere
Contexte :

In questa terra protetta, si trova il meglio di una cultura millenaria, fatta di arte, letteratura, eccellenza
del buon cibo e del buon bere.

Merci !
Laurent Cattin
France
bonne table et bon vin pour vivre un moment d'excellence
Explanation:
Bonne table et bon vin pour vivre un moment d'excellence
Selected response from:

Sylvie Salzmann
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4excellence de sa gastronomie et de ses vins
Antoine de Bernard
4bonne table et bon vin pour vivre un moment d'excellence
Sylvie Salzmann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eccenllenza del buon cibo e buon bere
bonne table et bon vin pour vivre un moment d'excellence


Explanation:
Bonne table et bon vin pour vivre un moment d'excellence

Sylvie Salzmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eccenllenza del buon cibo e buon bere
excellence de sa gastronomie et de ses vins


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Lamaison
18 mins
  -> Merci, Claire

agree  Francine Alloncle
30 mins
  -> Merci Francine

agree  Chéli Rioboo
40 mins
  -> Merci Chéli, bonne journée

agree  Emmanuella
2 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search