PDB

French translation: Plan de bassin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:PDB
French translation:Plan de bassin
Entered by: Valérie Catanzaro

19:08 Jun 16, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: PDB
"PDB di Allegato 8 (in particolare Allegato 8 e Figura 19 del PDB)."

"Gli impianti da installare in sito dovranno garantire i requisiti prestazionali e di processo di cui al PDB approvato."

Merci.
Valérie Catanzaro
France
Plan de bassin
Explanation:
Piano di bacino
https://books.google.it/books?id=qcJKPgqmYs8C&pg=PA29&dq="PD...

http://eureaupa.provincia.imperia.it/webservice/eureaupa_dvd...

Il faudrait plus de contexte pour savoir s'il s'agit bien de cela.
Selected response from:

Orlea
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3PGDH (plan de gestion de district hydrographique)
Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 +1Piano di Bacino (voir ci-dessous)
Viviane Brigato
2 +1Plan de bassin
Orlea


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plan de bassin


Explanation:
Piano di bacino
https://books.google.it/books?id=qcJKPgqmYs8C&pg=PA29&dq="PD...

http://eureaupa.provincia.imperia.it/webservice/eureaupa_dvd...

Il faudrait plus de contexte pour savoir s'il s'agit bien de cela.

Orlea
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
6 mins
  -> Merci

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Piano di Bacino (voir ci-dessous)


Explanation:
PDB = pourrait signifier Piano di Bacino

Après reste à voir si en français il s'agit de

Plan de Bassin
Plan de Bassin transfrontalier du fleuve Roya
Piano di Bacino transfrontaliero del fiume Roia
http://eureaupa.provincia.imperia.it/webservice/eureaupa_dvd...

ou

Plan de déplacements
approuvant le plan des déplacements urbains et non urbainsz de la Vallée d’Aoste
Approvazione del piano di bacino di traffico della Valle d’Aosta
https://www.regione.vda.it/amministrazione/leggi/bollettino_...

Plan de déplacements urbains
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plan_de_déplacements_urbains

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
5 mins
  -> merci Enrico

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PGDH (plan de gestion de district hydrographique)


Explanation:
Le Piano di Bacino concerne la gestion des bassins hydrographiques:
http://www.adbpo.it/on-multi/ADBPO/Home/Pianificazione/Ilpia...

Cela correspond en France à "plan de gestion de district hydrographique" je pense.


    Reference: http://www.brgm.fr/projet/plans-gestion-districts-hydrograph...
    Reference: http://wiki.mediaterre.org/europe/exportactu,20120920104637....
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search