salvo ogni diverso e ulteriore profilo di responsabilità

French translation: sous réserve de toute autre forme de responsabilité

17:23 Apr 27, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / site web
Italian term or phrase: salvo ogni diverso e ulteriore profilo di responsabilità
"Le infrazioni al presente codice da parte delle aziende associate alla federazione, salvo ogni diverso e ulteriore profilo di responsabilità, costituiscono violazione statutaria ai sensi dell’art. 5 dello Statuto.
Coline Roux
France
French translation:sous réserve de toute autre forme de responsabilité
Explanation:
je pense que ça pourrait correspondre
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sous toute réserve d'éventuelles responsabilités ultérieures
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1sous réserve de toute autre forme de responsabilité
Viviane Brigato
3sans préjudice de tout autre et ultérieur profil de responsabilité
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans préjudice de tout autre et ultérieur profil de responsabilité


Explanation:
C'est un peu tiré par les cheveux !

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 924

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sous réserve de toute autre forme de responsabilité


Explanation:
je pense que ça pourrait correspondre

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florentina Constantin
1 day 20 hrs
  -> merci Florentina

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sous toute réserve d'éventuelles responsabilités ultérieures


Explanation:
sous toute réserve d'éventuelles responsabilités ultérieures

Je pense que c'est le sens: il faut éviter ici la traduction littérale qui ne veut rien dire...

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florentina Constantin
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search