KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

el acumulado

English translation: aggregate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el acumulado
English translation:aggregate
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:12 Nov 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: el acumulado
El M2 ha desacelerado su crecimiento a menos de un 10% en el **acumulado** de este año hasta septiembre.

Thanks, colleagueZ
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
aggregate
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias smarttrans, como siempre. Gracias aceavila también. Cariños, Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7aggregate
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3accrual, accrued value
Noni Gilbert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
aggregate


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994
Grading comment
Gracias smarttrans, como siempre. Gracias aceavila también. Cariños, Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas
16 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Patricia Ramirez
35 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Mike Fuentes: ok
40 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  metaljorg: como sustantivo esta es la buena
1 hr
  -> Gracias metaljurg

agree  silviantonia
1 hr
  -> Gracias Silvia

agree  TRANZsmart
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Henry... ¡Qué ilusión! Nuestra agencia se llama casi igual....

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): De utilidad para mí, 4 años después. Coincide con la idea que tenía antes de entrar a consultar al sitio ¡Gracias y saludos!
1423 days
  -> Gracias a tí Luis... Saludos

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accrual, accrued value


Explanation:
acumulado and acumulación are sometimes used with these same meanings

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84