KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

journals

Portuguese translation: diários


15:50 Mar 6, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: journals
"All journals posted to the ledger should be documented."
Maria Ramos
Portugal
Portuguese translation:diários
Explanation:
é isso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-06 19:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acho que seria:
Todos os diários lançados no razão devem ser documentados.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2007-03-07 15:01:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigada
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Braga
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10diáriosElizabeth Braga
4registros/lançamentos
Wagner Azevedo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registros/lançamentos


Explanation:
Acredito que, em contexto contábil-financeiro, a frase seria traduzida por:
Todos os regostros de despesas no livro (ledger) devem ser documentados

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-06 18:37:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desculpe-me: registro (ou registo PTPT)

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
diários


Explanation:
é isso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-06 19:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acho que seria:
Todos os diários lançados no razão devem ser documentados.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2007-03-07 15:01:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigada

Elizabeth Braga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
0 min
  -> obrigada

agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
29 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Clauwolf
41 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  AlphaMike
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Carlos Angelo
3 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
7 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Murillo do Amaral
20 hrs
  -> obrigada




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Cristina Santos