KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

residential status

Romanian translation: situaţie locativă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residential status
Romanian translation:situaţie locativă
Entered by: Diana Nacu

14:26 Sep 12, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other / residential
English term or phrase: residential status
se refera la a fi proprietar al locuintei, chirias, etc
Diana Nacu
Ireland
situaţie locativă
Explanation:
N-aş traduce prin "statut de rezident". Rezident poţi fi în calitate de proprietar, chiriaş etc. Ideea e că "residential status of X is... owner, lodger, etc."
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc! Diana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6situaţie locativă
Andrei Albu
4calitatea de rezident
adami


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calitatea de rezident


Explanation:
"statutul de rezident" de refera la tara

adami
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
situaţie locativă


Explanation:
N-aş traduce prin "statut de rezident". Rezident poţi fi în calitate de proprietar, chiriaş etc. Ideea e că "residential status of X is... owner, lodger, etc."

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Multumesc! Diana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
4 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Butas
6 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  MMFORREST: http://www.tvmania.ro/arhiva/?id=2251
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristiana Coblis
9 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  lucca
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
32 days