KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

with concerns that

Spanish translation: que sospeche que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with concerns that
Spanish translation:que sospeche que
Entered by: David Russi

17:27 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / informe
English term or phrase: with concerns that
The organization encourages anyone with concerns that the Code of Conduct has been breached to report them immediately.
annelombard
que sospeche que
Explanation:
Me parece que es lo que se ajusta a este contexto.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10que sospeche que
David Russi
4(cualquier persona) que tenga inquietudes
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(cualquier persona) que tenga inquietudes


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
que sospeche que


Explanation:
Me parece que es lo que se ajusta a este contexto.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodarte
6 mins

agree  Darío: De acuerdo. O "que pudiera sospechar que..." :-)
7 mins

agree  Marina Menendez: esa es la idea! Saludos
9 mins

agree  olv10siq
9 mins

agree  Miguel Sánchez Esteban
14 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
18 mins

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
22 mins

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Perfecto
26 mins

agree  Adriana Penco
30 mins

agree  Tradjur
38 mins