KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

running total

Spanish translation: total acumulado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running total
Spanish translation:total acumulado
Entered by: Peter Bagney

21:39 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: running total
For each week detailed on inventory listing "A", we have:
- A running total giving a total due to PEV from Escrow of 56,428,88 pounds
lapm74
Netherlands
total acumulado
Explanation:
asi
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4total acumuladoPeter Bagney
5 +2montante actual
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +2total hasta la fecha
Laurent Slowack
4 +2total corriente
swisstell
5actualizando el monto(total)yolanda Speece


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
total acumulado


Explanation:
asi

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analeonor
12 mins

agree  Egmont
35 mins

agree  xxxdawn39: exacto: http://www.lawebcrystal.com/crystal_help/10_runtotal5.html : "Escriba el nombre "TotalOrders" en la caja RUNNING TOTAL Name (Nombre para el campo que hará el TOTAL ACUMULADO)". Un cordial saludo, Peter :D
2 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
montante actual


Explanation:
De su importancia política y financiera puede dar una idea el montante actual de
su dotación que supone 141.471 millones...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...importe actual...
35 mins

agree  yolanda Speece
1 day2 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total corriente


Explanation:
ver ProzGlossary

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
29 mins
  -> gracias, alkvw

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
56 mins
  -> gracias, Patricia

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total hasta la fecha


Explanation:
total actualizado


    Routledge Spanish Dictionary of Business
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcojbarrios
11 mins

agree  Egmont: ...importe total actual...
28 mins

1 day10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actualizando el monto(total)


Explanation:
monto actual

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555