KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que como Anexo I se allegan a la presente

English translation: attached hereto as Exhibit/Document/Annex I


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que como Anexo I se allegan a la presente
English translation:attached hereto as Exhibit/Document/Annex I
Entered by: David Russi

12:52 Feb 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Court Case-Mexico
Spanish term or phrase: que como Anexo I se allegan a la presente
I am understanding this to say that something is being attached to the current document ...... I'm not exactly sure how to word this

Context:
1. Como se justifica con el (i) Contrato de Intermediación Bursátil número XXXX celebrado con XXXXXXXX; (ii) el estado de cuenta de dicho contrato; (iii) el estado de la cuenta núero XXXXXX de la Casa de Bolsa XXXXXXX; y (iv) el estado de cuenta de la cuenta número XXXX de XXXXXX (ésta última en lo sucesivo XXXXX) ********que como Anexo I se allegan a la presente*******, la suscrita, mi madre la señora XXXXXX (ya fallecida) y mis hermanas XXXXXXXXX, teníamos en calidad de co-titulares más de XXXXXXXX Certificados de Participación Ordinaria de la emisora XXXXXXXXXXX
Robert Copeland
United States
hereto attached as Document I
Explanation:
A possibility
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hereto attached as Document I
David Russi
5 +1attached hereto as Exhibit I
Nelida Kreer
4as Annex I are attached
Satto (Roberto)
4attached/annexed herewith as attachment/enclosure I
María T. Vargas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attached/annexed herewith as attachment/enclosure I


Explanation:
That's how I usually translate this. Good luck.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hereto attached as Document I


Explanation:
A possibility

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris: Attached as Annex I
1 min

agree  Maria Garcia: Annex I or even "Exhibit" I
3 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as Annex I are attached


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attached hereto as Exhibit I


Explanation:

Lo pondría así de ojos cerrados, sin pensarlo. Me sale automáticamente. Lo he usado umpteen times.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Sale bien.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Henry!!! Que tengas buen fin de semana.