طي حافظة مستندات

English translation: Enclosed in a Summary Statement

14:46 May 29, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: طي حافظة مستندات
ومن ثم، فإن الشركة الطالبة تمتلك الصفة والمصلحة اللازمين لقبول تدخلها باعتبار أنها صاحبة حقوق الملكية الفكرية للعبتين المذكورين أعلاه وأن الحكم المطلوب بحجبهما يمثل إعتداء على حقوق الشركة الطالبة ويضر بها ضرراً مباشراً. فبإطلاع عدالة المحكمة على المستند رقم (1) طي حافظة مستندات المتدخلة إنضمامياً المقدمة بجلسة اليوم،.
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
English translation:Enclosed in a Summary Statement
Explanation:
Enclosed is used in the law language as synonym of words like "included" or "attached"; and Summary Statement is the right translation of the required term.
Selected response from:

Esraa Muhammad
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Enclosed in a Summary Statement
Esraa Muhammad
5Included in the deeds portfolio
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4included in the summary statement
hassan zekry
4in a portfolio
Moodi
3document No. 1 herewith the jointly intervened docket submitted at today's hearing
Salwa Awaad


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document No. 1 herewith the jointly intervened docket submitted at today's hearing


Explanation:
After the court reviews the document No. 1 herewith the jointly intervened docket submitted at today's hearing

Salwa Awaad
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
included in the summary statement


Explanation:
Summary statement حافظة مستندات

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 375
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tanks


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Included in the deeds portfolio


Explanation:
ثال:
وتأييد لهذا الدفاع الجوهرى الجازم قدم دفاع الطاعنين من جديد طى حافظة مستنداتهم بجلسة 13/6/2006 المستندات الدالة على
وجود تلك العلاقة الأيجارية بين بنك ناصر الاجتماعى بوصفه مالك العقار و بين الطاعنين

يعني مضمنة في ملف السندات

I am sorry I forgot "deeds"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-05-29 18:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deeds'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-05-29 18:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apostrophe after deeds.

You are welcome Mr. Adel and sorry for modifying the answer twice.

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: @ Thanks for your response and morals


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in a portfolio


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 90

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Enclosed in a Summary Statement


Explanation:
Enclosed is used in the law language as synonym of words like "included" or "attached"; and Summary Statement is the right translation of the required term.

Esraa Muhammad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search