类胰岛素

English translation: parainsulin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:类胰岛素
English translation:parainsulin
Entered by: albertdeng

07:11 Oct 27, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 类胰岛素
Context:类胰岛素可提高脂肪新陈代谢
albertdeng
New Zealand
parainsulin
Explanation:
parainsulin
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
XiaoRan
5 +1parainsulin
Shang


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
类胰岛素
parainsulin


Explanation:
parainsulin

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
1 hr
  -> thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
类胰岛素
FYI


Explanation:
insulin-like
http://rexlabs.dnsalias.net/News/9.htm
http://ebst.dlut.edu.cn/daoshibio/XYP.HTM
P-insulin, plant insulin
http://www.elbiotech.com/cpjs.htm
http://www.tnbinfo.com/effect/200391135247.htm

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jing Nie
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  ysun
10 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search