mary

Arabic translation: مَرْيَمَ /ماري

10:00 Apr 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: mary
name translated into arabic
ken smalle
Arabic translation:مَرْيَمَ /ماري
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mazyoun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10مَرْيَمَ /ماري
Mazyoun
4Mèrièm
yacine


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
مَرْيَمَ /ماري


Explanation:
.

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine: مريم
2 mins

agree  Yaser Suleiman: مريم
13 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
51 mins

agree  Rania KH: Right but... what has this to do with Arts and Crafts!?
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
4 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo: Maryam
20 hrs

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj: مريم
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days 22 mins

agree  ena
2 days 10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mèrièm


Explanation:
You should begin writing the name with a block letter

yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search