Write your comment in the space provided below.

German translation: Geben Sie Ihren Kommentar bitte im untenstehenden (nachfolgenden) Feld ein.

12:43 Apr 17, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / survey form
English term or phrase: Write your comment in the space provided below.
from a survey form
edsailormoon (X)
German translation:Geben Sie Ihren Kommentar bitte im untenstehenden (nachfolgenden) Feld ein.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ferguson (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Geben Sie Ihren Kommentar bitte im untenstehenden (nachfolgenden) Feld ein.
Ferguson (X)
4Ihr Kommentar bitte im untenstehenden Feld eingeben
Sladjana
3 +1"Bitte benutzen sie für Kommentare das untenstehende Feld"
Jo Mayr
4Schreiben Sie Ihren Kommentar bitte in das unten dafür vorgesehene Feld.
scipio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
write your comment in the space provided below.
Geben Sie Ihren Kommentar bitte im untenstehenden (nachfolgenden) Feld ein.


Explanation:


Ferguson (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
21 mins

agree  Peter Gennet
1 hr

agree  Ulrike Walpert
1 hr

agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr

agree  Stendhal
2 hrs

agree  Dr.G.MD (X)
3 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
22 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
write your comment in the space provided below.
"Bitte benutzen sie für Kommentare das untenstehende Feld"


Explanation:
Kommentare sind in der Regel freiwillige Beiträge

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
22 hrs
  -> Danke, Harald!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
write your comment in the space provided below.
Schreiben Sie Ihren Kommentar bitte in das unten dafür vorgesehene Feld.


Explanation:
... weiterer Vorschlag

scipio
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
write your comment in the space provided below.
Ihr Kommentar bitte im untenstehenden Feld eingeben


Explanation:
Short sentences are preferred for forms and|or any document to be filled out

Sladjana
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): Ihr*en* Kommentar...
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search