offset, flexo-graphic & silk-screen printing

Italian translation: stampa serigrafica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:silk-screen printing
Italian translation:stampa serigrafica
Entered by: Laura Gentili

18:47 Apr 5, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: offset, flexo-graphic & silk-screen printing
offset, flexo-graphic & silk-screen printing
100379 (X)
stampa in offset, flessografica e serigrafica
Explanation:
Termini di uso corrente.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per flessografica e serigrafica

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3stampa in offset, flessografica e serigrafica
Laura Gentili
5stampa offset, flessografia e serigrafia
Emanuela Pighini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stampa in offset, flessografica e serigrafica


Explanation:
Termini di uso corrente.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
grazie per flessografica e serigrafica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
50 mins

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
4 hrs

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stampa offset, flessografia e serigrafia


Explanation:
questa traduzione è evidente, ho visto anche le tue altre domande, ma con il poco contesto che fornisci è difficile aiutarti...

Emanuela Pighini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search