on a request proposal case by case basis

Russian translation: индивидуально для каждого отдельного случая

11:21 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: on a request proposal case by case basis
Quoting will be done by ABC for Capital Equipment on a request proposal case by case basis, and will include the Commission for the Agent appropriate for the product being quoted.
ABC будет делать предложения по капитальному оборудованию по запросу для каждого индивидуального случая и включит комиссионные агенту в соответствии с предлагаемой продукцией.
Vova
Russian translation:индивидуально для каждого отдельного случая
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
я просто, елси получается, стараюсь давать свой вариант, где не получается - просто пишу , что не доходит, не понимаю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5запросу для каждого отдельного случая
Aleksandr Vasiljev
3 +1индивидуально для каждого отдельного случая
Mikhail Kropotov
3missing '/' between 'request' and 'proposal'
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
запросу для каждого отдельного случая


Explanation:
Сами задаем - сами отвечаем? Это хорошо.

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Taguiltsev: Ну, сомневается человек. Нужен же кто-то чтобы подтвердил...
13 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
индивидуально для каждого отдельного случая


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
я просто, елси получается, стараюсь давать свой вариант, где не получается - просто пишу , что не доходит, не понимаю

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
12 mins
  -> В этом отдельном случае, Вам спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
missing '/' between 'request' and 'proposal'


Explanation:
на основе требовании/предложении, выдвигаемых от случая к случаю (время от времени)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-18 11:35:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо \"требовании\" можно \"спрос\".

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search