KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

ramped quota

Italian translation: quota progressiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ramped quota
Italian translation:quota progressiva
Entered by: Simona Serrau

11:00 Sep 8, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / applicazione IT
English term or phrase: ramped quota
non ho contesto, si tratta di una voce di glossario.
Simona Serrau
Italy
quota progressiva
Explanation:
senza contesto è dura...ma direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-09-13 05:58:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie
Selected response from:

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3quota progressiva
Claudia Cherici
3quota aumentata
sarila


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quota aumentata


Explanation:
se vogliamo stare sul letterale, essendo un glossario, sennò starebbe meglio

aumento della quota

sarila
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quota progressiva


Explanation:
senza contesto è dura...ma direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-09-13 05:58:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41