KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

isotridecyl myristate

Italian translation: isotridecil miristato / miristato di isotridecile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:isotridecyl myristate
Italian translation:isotridecil miristato / miristato di isotridecile
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:43 Oct 8, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / brevetto
English term or phrase: isotridecyl myristate
isotridecyl myristate

Componente di un adesivo a pressione
Violetta Hampto
isotridecil miristato / miristato di isotridecile
Explanation:
Possibili entrambe le soluzioni.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Mi sembra la migliore opzione.
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3isotridecil miristato / miristato di isotridecile
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3Acido tetradecanoico, isotridecil estere
GiulianaDV


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
isotridecil miristato / miristato di isotridecile


Explanation:
Possibili entrambe le soluzioni.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Mi sembra la migliore opzione.
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annarita1974
7 mins
  -> Grazie Annarita

agree  Desila
16 mins
  -> Grazie Desila

agree  AleP
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Alessandro

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acido tetradecanoico, isotridecil estere


Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere un emolliente

http://www.biodizionario.it/biodizio.php
http://www.erboristeriacosmetici.it/blog/?page_id=245

GiulianaDV
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian