KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

bill of material

Portuguese translation: relação dos materiais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bill of material
Portuguese translation:relação dos materiais
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

11:19 Dec 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bill of material
nome do documento industrial
Ryszard Matuszewski
relação do material
Explanation:
Ou "relação dos materiais".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6relação do material
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1lista de materialLuiz Almeida
5lista técnica
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
relação do material


Explanation:
Ou "relação dos materiais".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen: ou 'lista de materiais'; simples assim
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Flávio.

agree  Ana Almeida: Relação/lista de materiais
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

agree  Henrique Serra
51 mins
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Patricia.

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, spgomes.

agree  Claudia da Matta: Concordo com a Ana: relação/lista de materiais
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lista técnica


Explanation:
certeza absoluta

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2515

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista de material


Explanation:
Já traduzi esse termo assim diversas vezes.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
38 mins