KudoZ home » English to Russian » Economics

future leaning

Russian translation: ориентированный на будующее


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:future leaning
Russian translation:ориентированный на будующее
Entered by: Yuliya Gritsyuk

19:17 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: future leaning
...Or how Company XXX could develop the idea of "home-ownership". Or what Comapny XXX could do to ptomote its big idea, "learning". Or how Company XXX could find new ways to be "future leaning".

Спасибо.
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
ориентированный на будующее
Explanation:
TO ME IT SOUNDS BETTER

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-01-19 17:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the company needs to find ways to be future leaning, to est, kompaniya dolzhna byt orientirovannoy na budushee, (to est smotret na shag vpered, prognozirovat i vnedrat to novoye, chto pomozhet ey razvivatsa i byt konkurentnosposobnoy v budushem)
ya vstrechala takiye sochetaniya "future-leaning classic", "future-leaning music", to est to, chto sozdayetsa seychas, no budet prodolzhat zhit i ostavatsa aktualnym v budushem. :) Takovo moye skromnoye mneniye:)
Selected response from:

Yuliya Gritsyuk
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ориентированный на будующее
Yuliya Gritsyuk
3 +1целеустремленный в будущее
Ravshan
3 +1футуристический, устремленный в будущее
Katia Gygax
3 +1зд.: "учиться прогнозировать будущее и готовиться к нему".
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
зд.: "учиться прогнозировать будущее и готовиться к нему".


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-18 19:25:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я тоже решил, что здесь опечатка. Но если ее нет, тогда, наверное, это "ориентация на будущее".

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angela Greenfield: красиво, но не в тему
19 mins
  -> спасибо, Анжела :)

agree  Igor Boyko: в тему, я сам уже собирался написать "готовой к будущему"
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
футуристический, устремленный в будущее


Explanation:
Ссылок масса, это НЕ опечатка. Я выбрала те, которые мне показались наиболее очевидными:

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:flmDpA-iyvcJ:www.disaff...

http://www.disaffecteddems.proboards3.com/index.cgi?board=gh...

Haass's book is intended to be future-leaning, but ultimately it seems stuck in the ideas and patterns of the past.


http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:TgXLeSqxB9QJ:www.urbanh...

http://www.urbanhonking.com/universe/archives/2007/06/

Before my official "Best Futures" list hits the Internet, I'd like to enlist you, my readership, to provide your personal votes. Do you dream of immortality within a crystal prism? Would you happily spend the rest of your life mining "the Spice"? I want to know! This should be the people's choice, and no one is safe from the conceptual flagella of future-leaning media, least of all in this day and age.

Имхо, естественно, поскольку словари молчат.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Phillips
1 day9 hrs
  -> И опять спасибо.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
целеустремленный в будущее


Explanation:
...хотя "ориентированный на будущее" тоже вариант

Ravshan
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Gritsyuk: извените, только заметила, что вы уже предложили "ориентироавнный на будущее". Полностью согласна с этим:)
7 hrs
  -> Tnx.

neutral  Mikhail Mezhiritsky: интересный и своеобразный оборот
21 hrs

neutral  Katia Gygax: Так по-русски сказать нельзя. Совсем.
1 day12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ориентированный на будующее


Explanation:
TO ME IT SOUNDS BETTER

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-01-19 17:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the company needs to find ways to be future leaning, to est, kompaniya dolzhna byt orientirovannoy na budushee, (to est smotret na shag vpered, prognozirovat i vnedrat to novoye, chto pomozhet ey razvivatsa i byt konkurentnosposobnoy v budushem)
ya vstrechala takiye sochetaniya "future-leaning classic", "future-leaning music", to est to, chto sozdayetsa seychas, no budet prodolzhat zhit i ostavatsa aktualnym v budushem. :) Takovo moye skromnoye mneniye:)

Yuliya Gritsyuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: Кто ориентированный?