KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

TAKE it, TRACK it, TALK about it

Russian translation: принять, проследить, поговорить

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TAKE it, TRACK it, TALK about it
Russian translation:принять, проследить, поговорить
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

13:55 Feb 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: TAKE it, TRACK it, TALK about it
To help your doctor see if your treatment needs to be adjusted, use the Treatment Tracker located in the pocket.
You should always take ХХХХ exactly the way your doctor tells you.
Do not stop taking ХХХХ or change your dose before talking to your doctor.
During your treatment with ХХХХ just remember TAKE it, TRACK it, TALK about it.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
принять, проследить, поговорить
Explanation:
Во время лечения (препаратом) просто не забывайте ПРИНЯТЬ его, ПРОСЛЕДИТЬ за результатом/реакцией и ПОГОВОРИТЬ с врачом.

Это я попыталась сохранить одинаковую первую букву. А так можно более точный и красивый перевод придумать.
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4принять, проследить, поговорить
Victoria Batarchuk
4ПРИНИМАТЬ препарат, РЕГИСТРИРОВАТЬ его прием и КОНСУЛЬТИРОВАТЬСЯ по поводу приема
Margarita Vidkovskaia


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
take it, track it, talk about it
принять, проследить, поговорить


Explanation:
Во время лечения (препаратом) просто не забывайте ПРИНЯТЬ его, ПРОСЛЕДИТЬ за результатом/реакцией и ПОГОВОРИТЬ с врачом.

Это я попыталась сохранить одинаковую первую букву. А так можно более точный и красивый перевод придумать.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vadim Khazin
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ksenia ILINSKA
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sofia Gutkin
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take it, track it, talk about it
ПРИНИМАТЬ препарат, РЕГИСТРИРОВАТЬ его прием и КОНСУЛЬТИРОВАТЬСЯ по поводу приема


Explanation:
Чтобы помочь своему врачу понять, есть ли необходимость коррекции лечения, заполняйте график контроля лечения, входящий в комплект/набор.
Вы должны всегда принимать препарат ХХХХ в точности так, как рекомендовано врачом.
Запрещается прекращать прием препарата ХХХХ или изменять принимаемую дозировку без консультации со своим врачом.
На протяжении лечения препаратом ХХХХ помните о необходимости ПРИНИМАТЬ препарат, РЕГИСТРИРОВАТЬ его ПРИЕМ и КОНСУЛЬТИРОВАТЬСЯ по поводу приема.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 736