KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Senior Production Editor

Russian translation: старший выпускающий редактор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Production Editor
Russian translation:старший выпускающий редактор
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

09:29 Dec 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Senior Production Editor
Dr. Penny Smith, glider pilot and occasional Mistress of the Revels (or, if you insist, Senior Production Editor) at Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society.
Andrew Vdovin
выпускающий редактор
Explanation:
старший выпускающий редактор
Selected response from:

Ivan Novoselov
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4выпускающий редактор
Ivan Novoselov
4Главный редактор по производствуxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
senior production editor
выпускающий редактор


Explanation:
старший выпускающий редактор

Ivan Novoselov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 401
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
46 mins

agree  arterm: именно
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day 11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Главный редактор по производству


Explanation:
Production Editor =
(рекл.) редактор по производству (литературный редактор, который работает с рукописью, считывает гранки и корректуру)
www.multitran.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603