KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

where

Spanish translation: en los casos en los cuales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:where
Spanish translation:en los casos en los cuales
Entered by: Jairo Payan

21:18 Oct 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Football matches
English term or phrase: where
9. Developing an action plan to enable club Presidents and directors to be able to act against certain
fan groups (where sometimes they "need" them and/or fear them).
Karin Kutscher
en los casos en los cuales
Explanation:
Otra opción y nos quedaría así la frase:

Desarrollar un plan de acción para capacitar a las Presidentes y directores de clubes para que puedan... (en los casos en los cuales ellos los "necesiten" y/o ...
Selected response from:

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1donde / en donde
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4 +2en los casos en los cuales
Jairo Payan
4en lo cual
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
donde / en donde


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
15 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en lo cual


Explanation:
...otra opción.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en los casos en los cuales


Explanation:
Otra opción y nos quedaría así la frase:

Desarrollar un plan de acción para capacitar a las Presidentes y directores de clubes para que puedan... (en los casos en los cuales ellos los "necesiten" y/o ...

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias clb

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
10 hrs