estimo rurale

English translation: Rural surveying

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:estimo rurale
English translation:Rural surveying
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

12:09 Oct 12, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture
Italian term or phrase: estimo rurale
materia di studi specialistici dell'università
Michele Galuppo
Italy
Rural surveying
Explanation:
This link uses this as a course title and describes what it involves
http://www.abdn.ac.uk/~wpg001/MLEweb.hti
Selected response from:

ruthiep
Italy
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rural surveying
ruthiep
4Rural Assesment
Micaela Genchi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rural surveying


Explanation:
This link uses this as a course title and describes what it involves
http://www.abdn.ac.uk/~wpg001/MLEweb.hti

ruthiep
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kira Laudy
54 mins
  -> Thank you Kira

agree  potra: Yes
1 hr
  -> Thanks potra

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rural Assesment


Explanation:
Rural Assesment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-12 12:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rural ASSESSMENT scusa...mi era partita una S :)


    Reference: http://www.lettere.univr.it/fol/main?ent=oi&aa=2005%2F2006&c...
Micaela Genchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search