Sezionali

English translation: sub-ledger account

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sezionali
English translation:sub-ledger account
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

14:24 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Sezionali
E’ sempre possibile la visualizzazione on-line della scheda contabile per ogni conto sezionale e per i conti sezionali clienti è anche possibile on-line la visualizzazione dell’estratto conto
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
sub-ledger account
Explanation:
mi pare si tratti di cio'; PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sub-ledger account
Pasquale Capo
4sub account
Giovanni Orlando


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub account


Explanation:
sectional account; subaccount; auxiliary account.



Giovanni Orlando
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub-ledger account


Explanation:
mi pare si tratti di cio'; PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search