investimenti realizzati progressivamente nella vita utile dei cespiti

English translation: progressively realized investments within the useful life of the assets

20:35 Apr 29, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: investimenti realizzati progressivamente nella vita utile dei cespiti
finanziamento di attività imnprenditoriale
Maria Grazia Falcinelli
Italy
English translation:progressively realized investments within the useful life of the assets
Explanation:
una posibilità
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3progressively realized investments within the useful life of the assets
swisstell
4investments made gradually over the useful life of fixed assets
Olivia Bisegna


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
progressively realized investments within the useful life of the assets


Explanation:
una posibilità

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
36 mins

agree  Jean Martin
6 hrs

agree  Elizabeth Lyons: or over the useful life, etc.
21 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investments made gradually over the useful life of fixed assets


Explanation:
Non è tuttavia molto chiaro se si tratta di miglioramenti apportati ai cespiti.

Olivia Bisegna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search