KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

PERSONALIZZABILE

English translation: customizable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:PERSONALIZZABILE
English translation:customizable
Entered by: Katherine Zei

10:08 May 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: PERSONALIZZABILE
SI TRATTA DI UN ELENCO DI CARATTERISTICHE DI UN PRODOTTO
chiaaa
customizable
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 10:12:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this paper we introduce Harvest, a system that provides an integrated set of customizable
tools for gathering information from diverse repositories, buildin. ...

citeseer.nj.nec.com/1734.html

Each ePortfolioTrack installation
is completely customizable to your unique specifications

...innumerable google hits.
Selected response from:

Katherine Zei
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6customizable
Katherine Zei
4custom-design
Angela Monetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
custom-design


Explanation:
.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
customizable


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 10:12:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this paper we introduce Harvest, a system that provides an integrated set of customizable
tools for gathering information from diverse repositories, buildin. ...

citeseer.nj.nec.com/1734.html

Each ePortfolioTrack installation
is completely customizable to your unique specifications

...innumerable google hits.


Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 345

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
1 min

agree  Francesca Siotto
4 mins

agree  Sonia Hill
6 mins

agree  verbis
6 mins

agree  CathyFS
16 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: customisable if it's for the UK
1 hr