czas, na jaki została utworzona spółka

English translation: the duration of the company shall be

11:50 Apr 1, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / National Court Register
Polish term or phrase: czas, na jaki została utworzona spółka
z KRS
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:the duration of the company shall be
Explanation:
spotkałem się z powyższym zwrotem, którzy rzeczywiście jest dość popularny
The duration of the Company shall be thirty (30) years from the date of filing
these Articles of Organization with the Arizona Corporation Commission. ...
www.goodmanlaw.com/www/llc-org.htm

SAMPLE EQUITY JOINT VENTURE CONTRACT
... The duration of the Company shall be [ ] years (hereinafter "the Duration").
The establishment of the Company shall start from the date on which the ...
www.dezshira.com/sample_jv_contract.htm

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Articles of Organization ...
... DURATION: The period of its duration: The duration of the company shall be
thirty-nine years from the date of filing of these Articles of Organization ...
contracts.onecle.com/wadecook/ lakeview.llc.1997.09.22.shtml

[PDF] Articles of association of Global Graphics SA (“the Company”)
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... The duration of the Company shall be ninety-nine (99) years as from the date
of registration at the. Register of Commerce and Companies. ...
www.globalgraphics.com/company/ investors/articles_of_association.pdf

NTERNATIONAL COMPANIES ACT 1987 This Act was enacted in early ...
... The duration of the company shall be fifty years (from the date of incorporation)
if not specified otherwise in the Memorandum and Articles of ...
www.samoaofc.ws/acts/international.htm

The duration of the Company shall be unlimited. Section 2: Share Capital.
Article 4. 1 The share capital of the Company is CHF 5175787367.50 and is ...
www.abb.com/.../99ad595c32e0c2d9c12566e1000a4540/ b0e086c447846108c1256d8900421d9b/$FILE/Stat.03-E.pdf

Article 3 The duration of the Company shall be indefinite. Section 2.
Share Capital. Article 4 The Company’s share capital shall be CHF 767'200'000. ...
www.clariant.com/.../e2wtools.nsf/vwLookupDownloads/ Statuten_E11-4-2003.pdf/$FILE/Statuten_E11-4-2003.pdf

spotkałem się również z terminem "lifetime", np. the lifetime of the company shall be unlimited, ale google nie odnajduje dokładego zwrotu "lifetime of the company shall be"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-04-01 12:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

teraz znalazłem też \"term of a limited liability company\", jak tu http://www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/275-00/025.PDF:
275.025 Contents of articles of organization.
(1) The articles of organization shall set forth:
(a) A name for the limited liability company that satisfies the requirements of KRS
275.100;
(b) The street address of the limited liability company\'s initial registered office, and
the name of its initial registered agent at that office;
(c) The mailing address of the initial principal office of the limited liability
company; and
(d) A statement that the limited liability company is to be managed by a manager
or managers or that the limited liability company is to be managed by its
members.
(2) The ===>>> term of a limited liability company shall be perpetual unless a period of duration
other than perpetual is set forth in the articles of organization.

zob. linki, które znajduje google:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="the term of" "company s...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Napisałam tak, dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lifetime of the company/partnership
cynamon
4 +1the period for which the company has been incorporated
ZenonStyczyrz
4period for which the company was established
makawa
5 -1The time for which the company has been incorporated
Jakub Radzimiński
4 -1the duration of the company shall be
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
czas, na jaki została utworzona spółka
The time for which the company has been incorporated


Explanation:
Jeżeli chodzi oczywiście o wypis z KRSu. To jest oficjalna formułka z tłumaczeń przysięgłych.

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: No such thing as oficjalna formułka z tłumaczeń przysięgłych//może mało widziałeś?
6 hrs
  -> to dlaczego na wszystkich tłumaczeniach przysięgłych KRS widziałem dokładnie takie same formułki, co?

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czas, na jaki została utworzona spółka
period for which the company was established


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:Jqf5o4lCKzAJ:www.musat....
makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
czas, na jaki została utworzona spółka
the duration of the company shall be


Explanation:
spotkałem się z powyższym zwrotem, którzy rzeczywiście jest dość popularny
The duration of the Company shall be thirty (30) years from the date of filing
these Articles of Organization with the Arizona Corporation Commission. ...
www.goodmanlaw.com/www/llc-org.htm

SAMPLE EQUITY JOINT VENTURE CONTRACT
... The duration of the Company shall be [ ] years (hereinafter "the Duration").
The establishment of the Company shall start from the date on which the ...
www.dezshira.com/sample_jv_contract.htm

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Articles of Organization ...
... DURATION: The period of its duration: The duration of the company shall be
thirty-nine years from the date of filing of these Articles of Organization ...
contracts.onecle.com/wadecook/ lakeview.llc.1997.09.22.shtml

[PDF] Articles of association of Global Graphics SA (“the Company”)
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... The duration of the Company shall be ninety-nine (99) years as from the date
of registration at the. Register of Commerce and Companies. ...
www.globalgraphics.com/company/ investors/articles_of_association.pdf

NTERNATIONAL COMPANIES ACT 1987 This Act was enacted in early ...
... The duration of the company shall be fifty years (from the date of incorporation)
if not specified otherwise in the Memorandum and Articles of ...
www.samoaofc.ws/acts/international.htm

The duration of the Company shall be unlimited. Section 2: Share Capital.
Article 4. 1 The share capital of the Company is CHF 5175787367.50 and is ...
www.abb.com/.../99ad595c32e0c2d9c12566e1000a4540/ b0e086c447846108c1256d8900421d9b/$FILE/Stat.03-E.pdf

Article 3 The duration of the Company shall be indefinite. Section 2.
Share Capital. Article 4 The Company’s share capital shall be CHF 767'200'000. ...
www.clariant.com/.../e2wtools.nsf/vwLookupDownloads/ Statuten_E11-4-2003.pdf/$FILE/Statuten_E11-4-2003.pdf

spotkałem się również z terminem "lifetime", np. the lifetime of the company shall be unlimited, ale google nie odnajduje dokładego zwrotu "lifetime of the company shall be"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-04-01 12:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

teraz znalazłem też \"term of a limited liability company\", jak tu http://www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/275-00/025.PDF:
275.025 Contents of articles of organization.
(1) The articles of organization shall set forth:
(a) A name for the limited liability company that satisfies the requirements of KRS
275.100;
(b) The street address of the limited liability company\'s initial registered office, and
the name of its initial registered agent at that office;
(c) The mailing address of the initial principal office of the limited liability
company; and
(d) A statement that the limited liability company is to be managed by a manager
or managers or that the limited liability company is to be managed by its
members.
(2) The ===>>> term of a limited liability company shall be perpetual unless a period of duration
other than perpetual is set forth in the articles of organization.

zob. linki, które znajduje google:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="the term of" "company s...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Napisałam tak, dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ZenonStyczyrz: Nie w tym kontekście. W KRS są rubryki do wypełnienia i moim zdaniem tłumaczenie musi być "bardziej formalne"
30 mins
  -> http://www.proz.com/kudozrules 4.3 - To disagree, one must enter linguistic justification (brak!). Personal comments (cyt. 'moim zdaniem') are strictly prohibited. -- zastanów się jak to pomogło Askerce?

disagree  pidzej: z powyższym komentarzem. "personal comment" to np że jesteś (i tu jakieś czteroliterowe określenie). komentarz Zenona nie jest osobisty tylko (i tu musiałbym użyć personal comment). a "term" OK with me
6 hrs
  -> ;-)

agree  cynamon: bez zastrzeżeń
2 days 18 hrs
  -> dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czas, na jaki została utworzona spółka
the period for which the company has been incorporated


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Łukasz Czerwiński
4574 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czas, na jaki została utworzona spółka
lifetime of the company/partnership


Explanation:
One out of an estimated 1330 which traded during the lifetime of the Company.
Of all the commanders in the long history of the East India Company, ...
www.weymouthdiving.co.uk/book_intr.htm

albo najlepiej entity

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

disagree  Jakub Radzimiński: lifetime sugeruje, że spółka już nie istnieje!
5 hrs
  -> dlaczego?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search