Prostye Dvizheniya

English translation: simple motions

Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Prostye Dvizheniya
how can I provide more info when I don't even know what this thing means
JadedDemon
English translation:simple motions
Explanation:
If we're talking about "Tatu"'s simple motions, then it might mean motions that you do when satisfying your sextual needs. In other cases, it means motions that one can do easily.
Selected response from:

9999
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12simple movements
Marcus Malabad
5 +9simple motions
9999


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
simple movements


Explanation:
!

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Tussing
32 mins

agree  xxxNonna
1 hr

agree  Russ
3 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
5 hrs

agree  Elaine Freeland
6 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
8 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 hrs

agree  protolmach
10 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
10 hrs

agree  Gennady Bronshteyn
19 hrs

agree  Demo
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Khulan Shiiter
2 days 14 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
simple motions


Explanation:
If we're talking about "Tatu"'s simple motions, then it might mean motions that you do when satisfying your sextual needs. In other cases, it means motions that one can do easily.

9999
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cillegio
16 mins

agree  Alexandra Tussing
22 mins

agree  mugsim
3 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin
7 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
8 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
10 hrs

agree  Gennady Bronshteyn
19 hrs

agree  Khulan Shiiter
2 days 14 hrs